Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

HALF-TERM

29

HALF-TERM

30

HALF-TERM

31

HALF-TERM

1

HALF-TERM

2
3
4

Future Schools Advice Meeting for Parent

Year 3 Visit to Gilbert White’s House

U12 Boys’ Tennis v Aldro (Away)

5

Years 5-8 Exam Week

6

Years 5-8 Exam Week

Amesbury School Uniform Open

Second Hand Uniform Open

7

Years 5-8 Exam Week

FOA Meeting

Year 1 and Year 2 Visit to Kidzania

8

Year 5 and Year 6 Bradfield Tennis Festival (Away)

9
10

Charterhouse Tennis Festival

11

Year 6 Boys’ Boarding Week

Year 6 Visiting Artist and Art Workshops

Reception Visit To Southsea

12

Year 6 Boys’ Boarding Week

Year 7 Visit To National Museum Of Computing

U11 Girls’ Tennis v Highfield (Home)

13

Year 6 Boys’ Boarding Week

Amesbury School Uniform Open

Sports Photos – Boys’ Cricket and Girls’ Rounders

14

Year 6 Boys’ Boarding Week

U9 A and B Cricket v Eagle House (Home)

U9A and B Girls’ Cricket v Feltonfleet (Home)

15

Year 6 Boys’ Boarding Week

Year 8 CE Results

Pre-Nursery and Nursery Visit To Fishers Farm Park

16
17
18

Year 5 Boys’ Boarding Week

1st XI Cricket v Bickley Park (Away)

AGS Senior Golf Competition (Hindhead Golf Course)

19

Year 5 Boys’ Boarding Week

Charity Ice Cream Sale

20

Year 5 Boys’ Boarding Week

Amesbury School Uniform Open

1st and 2nd Rounders v Highfield (Home)

21

Year 5 Boys’ Boarding Week

Nursery to Year 3 Moving On Morning

Second Hand Uniform Open

22

Year 5 Boys’ Boarding Week

Year 7 Visit to Wintershall “Life of Christ”

Nursery Induction

23
24

Annual Fathers v Sons Cricket (Home)

Annual Mothers v Daughters Rounders (TBC)

25

Languages and Culture Day

Year 8 Leavers Trip to Rockley Departs

26

Year 6 Trip to Chessington World of Adventure

27

Amesbury School Uniform Open

U12 Rounders v Eagle House (Home)

11 A and B Cricket v Windlesham House (Home)

28

Charterhouse Golf Tournament (TBC)

U9A and B Cricket v Windlesham House (Away)

U9A and B Rounders v Eagle House (Home)

29

Leavers Trip to Rockley Returns (Time TBC)

U11 and U10 Tennis v Eagle House (Home)

Centenary Event (FOA)

30
1

ISTD Exams (PAC)

Headmasters XI v Old Amesburians (Home)

1st Girls Rounders v Old Amesburians (TBC)

+ Export Events

Where now?